Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2012-2013

Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 28 Apr 2013 10:18

Fixtures

September 29 2012

Ashford 2 4 OMT 2 2
Alex Betts, Freddie Cottrell, Jas Nijhar, Andy Sonden
Bicester 1 3 Wokingham 1 2
Roy Carter, Adam Drewitt (2) Craig Atkins, Richard Wallace
Eastcote 3 0 Marlow 2 3
Kevin Chappell, Sam Cole, Rob Gerrits
Maidenhead 2 4 Wycombe 3 2
Brad Allan, Tim Archer, Ben Miall, Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Ridley, Jake Waters
Milton Keynes 2 6 Banbury 2 0
Matt Darvell (2), Neil Hutchins, Paul Hutchinson, Toby King, Giacomo Palmiero
Oxford 3 7 British Airways 1 1
Mark Brougham, Jack Burke, Josh Harvey, Rob Lawrence, Dave Layen, Andy Small (2) Nick Matharu

October 06 2012

Banbury 2 3 Bicester 1 2
Dave Clark, Tom Tait (2) Roy Carter, Jonny Reid
British Airways 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 6
Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson, Toby King (2), OG, Doug Spencer
Marlow 2 5 Ashford 2 0
Kevin Chappell (2), Andrew Cooper, Rob Gerrits, Tom Packer
OMT 2 5 Oxford 3 1
Richard Booth, Nick Latham (2), Warren (2) Ed Collins
Wokingham 1 4 Maidenhead 2 1
Mike Baylis, Neil Bennett, Duncan Clarke, Alistair Dance Jon Harris-Evans
Wycombe 3 2 Eastcote 3 2
Ollie Eades, Stephen Ridley

October 13 2012

Ashford 2 4 Oxford 3 2
Freddie Cottrell, Dav Sehmi (3) Ed Collins, Ollie Dale
Bicester 1 8 British Airways 1 1
CJ Birtles, Adam Buxey (4), Adam Drewitt, Stu Lock, OG
Eastcote 3 1 Wokingham 1 5
Paul Wright Huw Baveystock, Duncan Clarke (3), Alex Hamley
Maidenhead 2 2 Banbury 2 1
Dips Benwarra, Chris Miall Simon Holloway
Marlow 2 7 Wycombe 3 0
Kevin Chappell (3), Andrew Cooper, Tom Packer (2), Jerry Smith
Milton Keynes 2 4 OMT 2 1
David Breuilly, Matt Darvell, Jack Luther, OG

October 20 2012

Banbury 2 3 Eastcote 3 1
Dave Clark, Griffiths, Andy Miller Jimmy T
British Airways 1 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Harman, Nick Matharu Ben Ratcliffe
OMT 2 7 Bicester 1 2
Sachin Amin (2), Gareth Bint, Matt Jervis, Warren, Oliver Wilkin (2) OG, Jonny Reid
Oxford 3 1 Milton Keynes 2 3
Andy Small Matt Darvell, Doug Spencer, Grant Webster
Wokingham 1 3 Marlow 2 2
Mike Baylis, Michael Bowyer, Alex Hamley Tom Packer, Aman Sood
Wycombe 3 2 Ashford 2 2
Tom Faerber, Stephen Ridley Dav Sehmi (2)

October 27 2012

Ashford 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 5
Adam Husband, Paul Neyton Matt Darvell, Ali McColl (4)
Bicester 1 3 Oxford 3 0
CJ Birtles (2), Stewart Moore
Eastcote 3 5 British Airways 1 3
Paul Marchant (2), Miles Preston, Jish Uddin, Paul Wright Harman, Nick Matharu (2)
Maidenhead 2 2 OMT 2 0
Adrian Hurley, Daniel Reid
Marlow 2 6 Banbury 2 0
Lewis Bullen, Trevor Jackson, Jerry Smith (3), Aman Sood
Wycombe 3 2 Wokingham 1 3
Mike Baylis (2), Neil Bennett

November 03 2012

Banbury 2 3 Wycombe 3 3
Andy Miller, Tom Tait, Joe Tomita Scott Anderson, Stephen Ridley, Paul Thomas
British Airways 1 2 Marlow 2 1
Dippu Matharu, Nick Matharu Tom Packer
Milton Keynes 2 0 Bicester 1 1
Adam Buxey
OMT 2 5 Eastcote 3 2
Colin Jones, OG, Kunal Savjani, Oliver Wilkin (2) Mark Allison, Paul Marchant
Oxford 3 6 Maidenhead 2 0
Alex Bull, Dave Layen, Andy Small (4)
Wokingham 1 2 Ashford 2 0
Duncan Clarke (2)

November 10 2012

Ashford 2 1 Bicester 1 2
Andy Sonden CJ Birtles, Stu Lock
Eastcote 3 3 Oxford 3 1
Harvey Preston, Miles Preston, Nihal Shah Dave Hibbert
Maidenhead 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 0
Marlow 2 5 OMT 2 0
Kevin Chappell, Rob Gerrits (2), Olly Keenan, Tom Packer
Wokingham 1 3 Banbury 2 1
Huw Baveystock, Duncan Clarke, Mark Ferguson Simon Holloway
Wycombe 3 6 British Airways 1 4
Ollie Eades, Tom Faerber, Chris Hatton, Stephen Ridley (3) Harman (3), Dippu Matharu

November 17 2012

Banbury 2 2 Ashford 2 1
Robin Pyper, Kyle White Alex Betts
Bicester 1 1 Maidenhead 2 0
Luke Smith
British Airways 1 5 Wokingham 1 5
Harman (3), Kullie, Nick Matharu Alistair Dance, Mark Ferguson, Alex Hamley, Neil Nennett (2)
Milton Keynes 2 8 Eastcote 3 0
James Barrow, David Breuilly, Matt Darvell (3), Jack Luther, Phil Mayles, Giacomo Palmiero
OMT 2 5 Wycombe 3 4
Sachin Amin, Monty, Warren (3) Scott Anderson, Rich Cooper (2), OG
Oxford 3 1 Marlow 2 5
Ollie Dale Kevin Chappell (2), Olly Keenan, Harry Ratcliffe (2)

November 24 2012

Ashford 2 1 Maidenhead 2 0
Alex Betts
Banbury 2 6 British Airways 1 1
Dave Clark (2), Robin Pyper (2), Kyle White (2)
Eastcote 3 4 Bicester 1 4
Harvey Preston (2), Paul Wright (2) CJ Birtles, Stu Lock, Jonny Reid, John Roger
Marlow 2 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Kevin Chappell (2), Rob Gerrits, Harry Ratcliffe (2) Doug Spencer
Wokingham 1 3 OMT 2 1
Craig Atkins, Alistair Dance, Mark Ferguson Oliver Wilkin
Wycombe 3 1 Oxford 3 0
Murad Vassib

December 01 2012

Bicester 1 1 Marlow 2 3
John Roger Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson, Tom Packer
British Airways 1 4 Ashford 2 2
Harman (2), Nick Matharu, Roummi Alex Betts, David Eastbury
Maidenhead 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Chris Adams, Daniel Reid Paul Marchant
Milton Keynes 2 5 Wycombe 3 3
David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther, Jolyon Vernon
OMT 2 4 Banbury 2 5
Chris G (2), Warren (2) Harry Camp, Charlie Harper, Kyle White (3)
Oxford 3 2 Wokingham 1 3
Rich Harding (2) Craig Atkins, Mike Baylis, Duncan Clarke

December 08 2012

Ashford 2 3 Eastcote 3 2
Billy Bassett, David Eastbury (2) Harvey Preston, Miles Preston
Banbury 2 4 Oxford 3 2
Dave Clark (2), Kyle White (2) Alex Bull, Carl Gray
British Airways 1 3 OMT 2 4
Harman (2), Nick Matharu Kunal Savjani, Warren (2), Mylo Wilkin
Marlow 2 4 Maidenhead 2 2
Ben Dawson, Rob Gerrits, Tom Packer, Aman Sood Jon Harris-Evans (2)
Wokingham 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Duncan Clarke James Barrow, Matt Darvell, Doug Spencer, Jolyon Vernon, Grant Webster
Wycombe 3 4 Bicester 1 5
Scott Anderson, Rich Cooper, OG, Murad Vassib CJ Birtles, Adam Drewitt, Jonny Reid (3)

January 12 2013

Banbury 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Kyle White (3) Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther
British Airways 1 2 Oxford 3 0
Harman, Rishi
Marlow 2 5 Eastcote 3 0
Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson (2), Toby Ratcliffe, Aman Sood
OMT 2 2 Ashford 2 1
Warren (2) David Eastbury
Wokingham 1 3 Bicester 1 4
Craig Atkins (2), Dave Forster Adam Buxey, Adam Drewitt, Jonny Reid (2)
Wycombe 3 0 Maidenhead 2 0

January 19 2013

Ashford 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Bicester 1 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Eastcote 3 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Maidenhead 2 P Wokingham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Milton Keynes 2 P British Airways 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Oxford 3 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013

January 26 2013

Banbury 2 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
British Airways 1 1 Bicester 1 1
Harman Jonny Reid
OMT 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Marc Spitzer (3) Matt Darvell, Jolyon Vernon
Oxford 3 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Wokingham 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Wycombe 3 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013

February 02 2013

Ashford 2 0 Wycombe 3 3
Scott Anderson, Kern Sorzano, Paul Thomas
Bicester 1 1 OMT 2 2
Adam Drewitt Gareth Bint, Warren
Eastcote 3 1 Banbury 2 3
Dos Ollie Davies, Ian Reynolds (2)
Maidenhead 2 2 British Airways 1 2
Tim Archer, Chris Miall Harman, Roummi
Marlow 2 2 Wokingham 1 1
Kevin Chappell, Tom Packer Alistair Dance
Milton Keynes 2 3 Oxford 3 1
Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther, Giacomo Palmiero Alex Bull

February 09 2013

Banbury 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2013
British Airways 1 4 Eastcote 3 1
Harman (2), Roummi, Sunny Scott Reed
Milton Keynes 2 4 Ashford 2 1
David Breuilly, Phil Mayles, Giacomo Palmiero, Jolyon Vernon Andy Sonden
OMT 2 3 Maidenhead 2 4
Jon Harris-Evans, Adrian Hurley (2), Ben Ratcliffe
Oxford 3 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 10 2013
Wokingham 1 4 Wycombe 3 2
Neil Bennett, Duncan Clarke (2), Alistair Dance

February 16 2013

Ashford 2 2 Wokingham 1 5
Robbie Grant, Ben Washer Mike Baylis, Neil Bennett (2), Duncan Clarke, Ben Dudley
Bicester 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 5
Jonny Reid, John Roger (2) Matt Darvell (2), Paul Hutchinson, Giacomo Palmiero, Jolyon Vernon
Eastcote 3 1 OMT 2 4
Nihal Shah Ryoki Arimoto, Karl Pereira, Mylo Wilkin (2)
Maidenhead 2 1 Oxford 3 1
Ben Ratcliffe Jack Burke
Marlow 2 8 British Airways 1 2
Lewis Bullen, Rob Gerrits, Jason Lee (5), Tom Packer Harman, Nick Matharu
Wycombe 3 5 Banbury 2 2
Simon Noakes, Stephen Ridley, Murad Vassib (3) Dave Clark, Simon Holloway

February 23 2013

Banbury 2 2 Wokingham 1 2
Robin Pyper, Adrian Simons Neil Bennett, Michael Bowyer
Bicester 1 1 Ashford 2 0
CJ Birtles
British Airways 1 1 Wycombe 3 1
Harman Kern Sorzano
Milton Keynes 2 8 Maidenhead 2 0
David Breuilly (2), Matt Darvell (2), Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther, Giacomo Palmiero, Doug Spencer
OMT 2 0 Marlow 2 5
Rob Gerrits (2), Trevor Jackson, Josh Rollett (2)
Oxford 3 8 Eastcote 3 1
Ollie Dale (2), Josh Harvey, James Le Ball, Andy Small (4) Dan Meyick

March 02 2013

Ashford 2 2 Banbury 2 3
Adesh Aulakh, Matt Samouel Dave Clark, Ollie Davies, Ian Reynolds
Eastcote 3 0 Milton Keynes 2 3
Matt Darvell, Jack Luther, Grant Webster
Maidenhead 2 3 Bicester 1 2
Chris Adams, Jon Harris-Evans, Adrian Hurley Harry Gaunt, OG
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 3 1
Lewis Bullen, Harry Ratcliffe Andy Small
Wokingham 1 3 British Airways 1 1
Neil Bennett, Duncan Clarke (2) Harman
Wycombe 3 2 OMT 2 5
Chris Hatton, Murad Vassib Matt Putt, Warren (4)

March 09 2013

Bicester 1 5 Eastcote 3 2
CJ Birtles, Harry Gaunt (2), Jonny Reid, Luke Smith Dos, David Moore
British Airways 1 1 Banbury 2 2
Maidenhead 2 2 Ashford 2 3
Alex Betts, Robbie Grant, Andy Sonden
Milton Keynes 2 6 Marlow 2 3
David Breuilly, Stuart Clark (2), Matt Darvell, Grant Webster (2) Tom Packer, Josh Rollett (2)
OMT 2 0 Wokingham 1 2
Alistair Dance, Tom King
Oxford 3 5 Wycombe 3 1
Alex Bull, Ollie Dale, James Le Ball (3) Paul Thomas

March 10 2013

Oxford 3 3 Bicester 1 3
Alex Bull, Ollie Dale, James Le Ball Stewart Moore (2), Luke Smith

March 16 2013

Ashford 2 6 British Airways 1 0
Alex Betts (2), Robbie Grant, Paul Neyton, Matt Samouel, Dav Sehmi
Banbury 2 1 OMT 2 3
Gareth Bint, Karl Pereira, Warren
Eastcote 3 1 Maidenhead 2 0
Dan Meyick
Marlow 2 4 Bicester 1 1
Tom Packer (2), Aman Sood (2) Luke Smith
Wokingham 1 3 Oxford 3 4
Neil Bennett (2), Mike Gladys Ollie Dale, James Le Ball, Andy Small (2)
Wycombe 3 1 Milton Keynes 2 7
Murad Vassib Toby King (3), Phil Mayles, Jolyon Vernon (2), Grant Webster

March 23 2013

Bicester 1 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Eastcote 3 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Maidenhead 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Milton Keynes 2 P Wokingham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
OMT 2 4 British Airways 1 1
Karl Pereira, Warren (2), Mylo Wilkin Harman
Oxford 3 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2013

April 06 2013

Ashford 2 3 Marlow 2 4
Alex Betts, Dan Williams (2) Olly Keenan, Tom Packer, Aman Sood (2)
Bicester 1 1 Banbury 2 5
Stewart Moore Tom Brown, Dave Clark (3), Christian Squire
Eastcote 3 3 Wycombe 3 4
Isaac Hall, David Moore (2)
Maidenhead 2 5 Wokingham 1 3
Tim Archer (2), Dips Benwarra, Jon Harris-Evans, Adrian Hurley Dave Forster, Alex Hamley, Tom King
Milton Keynes 2 3 British Airways 1 6
Matt Darvell (2), Grant Webster Binder, Harman (3), Nick Matharu (2)
Oxford 3 3 OMT 2 2
Ollie Dale, Andy Small (2) Warren (2)

April 07 2013

Banbury 2 4 Marlow 2 2
Richard Clee, Olly Keenan

April 13 2013

Banbury 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Joe Tomita
Oxford 3 6 Ashford 2 0
Alex Bull, Ollie Dale (2), James Le Ball, Andy Small (2)
Wokingham 1 2 Eastcote 3 4
Huw Baveystock, Dave Forster John Fitzgerald, Josh Moore, Anthony Mullins, Harvey Preston
Wycombe 3 3 Marlow 2 3
Scott Anderson, Hugo Clark, Murad Vassib Oscar Ancliffe, Charlie Bull, Rob Gerrits

April 14 2013

Oxford 3 4 Banbury 2 4
Alex Bull (2), Andy Small (2) Ollie Davies (3), Christian Squire

April 20 2013

Bicester 1 2 Wycombe 3 4
Roy Carter, Luke Smith Raza Sheikh (2), Jack Tebb, Paul Thomas
Eastcote 3 0 Ashford 2 2
Alex Betts (2)
Maidenhead 2 0 Marlow 2 4
Charlie Bull, Trevor Jackson, Tom Packer, Josh Rollett
Milton Keynes 2 1 Wokingham 1 1
Grant Webster Tom King

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 13 April 2013

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Leagues 2012-2013

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open