Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 09 May 2010 12:44

Fixtures

October 03 2009

Banbury 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Joe Cooper, Oscar Snow, Steve Trivett David Breuilly (2), Jack Luther
Eastcote 3 3 City of Oxford 1 3
Chris Brougham, Jon Butt, Nick Perks
Marlow 1 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Gareth Baber (2), Chris Bennetts, Dan Field, Robin Walls
Slough 2 0 OMT 1 3
Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson, Khush Shah
Sonning 2 2 Maidenhead 2 0
South Bucks 1 4 Henley 2 2
Will Donaldson, Nigel Graeme, Matthew Harvey, Richard Spooner

October 10 2009

City of Oxford 1 3 South Bucks 1 0
Charlie de Burgh, Andy Small (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Slough 2 2
Henley 2 3 Sonning 2 2
Mike Woolfrey
Maidenhead 2 1 Marlow 1 2
Chris Bennetts, Matt Tricker
Milton Keynes 2 7 Eastcote 3 0
David Breuilly, Alec Hornshaw, Paul King, Toby King, Jack Luther, Shahil Patel, Rhys Soltau
OMT 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Richard Booth, Duncan Bulgin, Chris Grimsdick (2) Josh Nunneley

October 17 2009

Banbury 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Nick Best (2)
Eastcote 3 3 OMT 1 4
Jish Uddin Joe Gray (2), Tim Patteson, Henry Stuttaford
Henley 2 1 City of Oxford 1 3
Mike Woolfrey Matt Brook, Alex Cock, Nick Perks
Slough 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Sonning 2 0 Marlow 1 3
Gareth Baber, Chris Bennetts, Andrew Cooper
South Bucks 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Will Donaldson, Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey Will Luther, Tristan Williams

October 24 2009

City of Oxford 1 1 Sonning 2 2
Charlie de Burgh
Gerrards Cross 1 5 Eastcote 3 6
Maidenhead 2 4 Banbury 2 1
Paddy Kellett
Marlow 1 5 Slough 2 0
Chris Bennetts, Andy Cooper, Fin Potter, Oli Pruden, Robin Walls
Milton Keynes 2 3 Henley 2 4
Peter Duncan, Jack Luther, Julian Lycett
OMT 1 2 South Bucks 1 0
Joe Gray, Henry Stuttaford

October 31 2009

Banbury 2 4 Marlow 1 2
Stuart Armstrong, Matthew Bull (3) Matt Masters, Oli Pruden
City of Oxford 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Chris Brougham, Andy Small Rhys Soltau
Eastcote 3 4 Maidenhead 2 0
Henley 2 2 OMT 1 3
Andy Goldsmith, Joe Gray, Varun Paul
Sonning 2 8 Slough 2 2
South Bucks 1 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Will Donaldson

November 07 2009

Gerrards Cross 1 1 Henley 2 2
Maidenhead 2 2 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Richard Spooner
Marlow 1 2 Eastcote 3 1
Oli Pruden (2)
Milton Keynes 2 3 Sonning 2 0
David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2)
OMT 1 4 City of Oxford 1 0
Joe Gray (4)
Slough 2 1 Banbury 2 2
Inder Daggar Nick Best, Geoff Snell

November 14 2009

City of Oxford 1 7 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Charlie de Burgh, Rich Harding, Nick Perks (3), Andy Small (2)
Eastcote 3 1 Slough 2 1
Henley 2 6 Maidenhead 2 3
Milton Keynes 2 4 OMT 1 4
David Breuilly, Peter Duncan, Jack Luther (2) Ryoki Arimoto, Richard Booth, Joe Gray, Tim Patteson
Sonning 2 3 Banbury 2 6
Ross Angus, Nick Best (3), Toby Page, Gary White
South Bucks 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Will Donaldson (2), Steve Reeves Mike Johnson, Ben Pruden

November 21 2009

Banbury 2 3 Eastcote 3 2
Geoff Brown, Matthew Bull (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 3
Mike Anderson, Paul Hutchinson, Julian Lycett
Maidenhead 2 0 City of Oxford 1 1
Nick Perks
Marlow 1 3 Henley 2 3
Mike Johnson, Oli Pruden, Robin Walls
OMT 1 3 Sonning 2 1
Joe Cowan, Varun Paul (2)
Slough 2 4 South Bucks 1 1
Raja Shoaib (4) Matthew Harvey

November 28 2009

City of Oxford 1 3 Marlow 1 2
Alex Cock, Charlie de Burgh, Nick Perks Gareth Baber (2)
Henley 2 6 Slough 2 1
Sunil Davatwal
Milton Keynes 2 5 Maidenhead 2 1
David Breuilly (3), Jack Luther, Rhys Soltau
OMT 1 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Joe Gray (2), Varun Paul, Henry Stuttaford (2)
Sonning 2 4 Eastcote 3 1
South Bucks 1 5 Banbury 2 0
Will Donaldson (3), Jason Gill, Steve Reeves

December 05 2009

Banbury 2 1 Henley 2 0
Robin Parker
Eastcote 3 1 South Bucks 1 1
Keith Anthony Will Donaldson
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Sonning 2 4
Maidenhead 2 0 OMT 1 1
Varun Paul
Marlow 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Gareth Baber, Kevin Chappell Mike Anderson
Slough 2 3 City of Oxford 1 1
Sunil Davatwal, Raja Shoaib (2) Charlie de Burgh

December 12 2009

City of Oxford 1 4 Banbury 2 2
Richard Dodds, Nick Perks, Paul Scragg (2) Ben Pearson, Matthew Waller
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Maidenhead 2 3
Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Ian Heggie
Milton Keynes 2 3 Slough 2 2
David Breuilly, Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther
OMT 1 2 Marlow 1 0
Tim Patteson (2)
Sonning 2 2 South Bucks 1 5
Will Donaldson (2), Mark Gurney, Matthew Harvey, Steve Reeves

January 16 2010

City of Oxford 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Gerrards Cross 1 P Marlow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Henley 2 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Maidenhead 2 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Milton Keynes 2 2 Banbury 2 2
Jack Luther, Shahil Patel Ben Pearson, Matthew Waller
OMT 1 0 Slough 2 0

January 23 2010

Banbury 2 3 OMT 1 2
Simon Boardman, Robin Parker, Gary White Andy Coker, Tim Patteson
Eastcote 3 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Jish Uddin David Breuilly
Marlow 1 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Ian Aitken, Kevin Chappell, Andy Cooper
Slough 2 12 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Inder Daggar, Sunil Davatwal (4), Raja Shoaib (5), Gurlal Singh (2)
Sonning 2 2 Henley 2 6
South Bucks 1 3 City of Oxford 1 3
Will Donaldson (3) Rich Harding, Andy Small (2)

January 30 2010

City of Oxford 1 8 Henley 2 1
Charlie de Burgh (3), Rich Harding (3), Andy Small (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Banbury 2 5
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine (2), Steve Trivett, Gary White
Maidenhead 2 2 Slough 2 1
Marlow 1 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Milton Keynes 2 3 South Bucks 1 3
Paul Hutchinson (2), Shahil Patel Will Donaldson, Jason Gill (2)
OMT 1 7 Eastcote 3 2
Richard Booth, Joe Cowan (2), Joe Gray, Tim Patteson (2), Varun Paul

February 06 2010

Banbury 2 1 Maidenhead 2 0
Stuart Armstrong
Eastcote 3 6 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Keith Anthony, Richard Mitchell, Jish Uddin (4)
Henley 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 1
David Breuilly
Slough 2 5 Marlow 1 4
Inder Daggar, Suraj Rajput, Raja Shoaib (3) Kevin Chappell, Pete Harding (2), Oli Pruden
Sonning 2 1 City of Oxford 1 1
Rich Harding
South Bucks 1 0 OMT 1 2
Joe Cowan, Varun Paul

February 13 2010

Gerrards Cross 1 3 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey
Maidenhead 2 0 Eastcote 3 3
Richard Campion, Richard Mitchell, Joe Siman
Marlow 1 5 Banbury 2 1
Ian Aitken, Dan Field, Pete Harding (2), Steve Harding Robin Parker
Milton Keynes 2 1 City of Oxford 1 0
David Breuilly
OMT 1 6 Henley 2 4
Matt Baggs (2), Joe Gray, Chris Grimsdick, Varun Paul, Khush Shah
Slough 2 8 Sonning 2 0
Inder Daggar (2), Rominik, Raja Shoaib (4), Waseem Sohail

February 20 2010

Banbury 2 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
City of Oxford 1 1 OMT 1 5
Rich Harding Joe Gray (3), Tim Patteson (2)
Eastcote 3 1 Marlow 1 1
Jish Uddin Ian Aitken
Henley 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 7
Sonning 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 2
South Bucks 1 4 Maidenhead 2 0
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey, Steve Reeves, Richard Spooner

February 27 2010

Banbury 2 4 Sonning 2 1
Stuart Armstrong (2), Dave Clark, Gary White
Gerrards Cross 1 5 City of Oxford 1 7
Charlie de Burgh (2), Tom Dumas (2), Rich Harding, Andy Small (2)
Maidenhead 2 2 Henley 2 3
Marlow 1 4 South Bucks 1 1
Ian Aitken, Gareth Baber, Steve Harding (2)
OMT 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 0
Joe Cowan
Slough 2 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010

March 06 2010

City of Oxford 1 5 Maidenhead 2 3
Charlie de Burgh (2), Rich Harding (2), Andy Small
Eastcote 3 1 Banbury 2 3
Paul Marchant Will Kellett (2), Ian Reynolds
Henley 2 0 Marlow 1 7
Dan Field (3), Pete Harding (3), Ben Roberts
Milton Keynes 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 3
David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther
Sonning 2 2 OMT 1 4
Matt Poulton (2) Joe Cowan, Joe Gray (2), James Ralphs
South Bucks 1 8 Slough 2 1
Mark Bromley (3), Will Donaldson, Greg Fearon, Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Richard Spooner

March 13 2010

Banbury 2 2 South Bucks 1 6
Tyson Nunneley, Ben Pearson Will Donaldson (5), Matthew Harvey
Eastcote 3 2 Sonning 2 1
Warren Pereira (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 3 OMT 1 3
Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson (2)
Maidenhead 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 6
David Breuilly (3), Jack Luther (2), Phil Mayles
Marlow 1 2 City of Oxford 1 1
Ian Aitken, Ben Pruden Rich Harding
Slough 2 3 Henley 2 1
Shammi Rajput, Suraj Rajput, Waseem Sohail

March 20 2010

City of Oxford 1 1 Slough 2 3
Rich Harding
Henley 2 1 Banbury 2 1
Tim Brown
Milton Keynes 2 1 Marlow 1 4
Jack Luther Ian Aitken, Dan Field (2), Pete Harding
OMT 1 5 Maidenhead 2 3
Matt Baggs (2), Joe Cowan, Tim Patteson (2)
Sonning 2 3 Gerrards Cross 1 9
Laurie Clark (2), Dougie Clayton
South Bucks 1 6 Eastcote 3 1
Will Donaldson (2), Chris Kilminster, Matthew Rayner (2), Steve Reeves

March 27 2010

Banbury 2 0 City of Oxford 1 1
Andy Small
Eastcote 3 1 Henley 2 0
Maidenhead 2 6 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Marlow 1 2 OMT 1 1
Iain Cain, Dan Field Henry Stuttaford
Slough 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 1
Sunil Davatwal, Shammi Rajput, Raja Shoaib
South Bucks 1 8 Sonning 2 2
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey (2), Matthew Rayner (3), Steve Reeves (2)

April 10 2010

Banbury 2 3 Slough 2 8
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine, Gary White Inder Daggar, Sunil Davatwal (2), Raja Shoaib (3), Gurlal Singh, Waseem Sohail
City of Oxford 1 1 Eastcote 3 6
Chris Ackhurst (2), Keith Anthony (2), Joe Siman (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Marlow 1 4
Ian Aitken, Gareth Baber (2), Ben Roberts
Henley 2 4 South Bucks 1 2
Will Donaldson, Richard Spooner
Maidenhead 2 3 Sonning 2 0

April 17 2010

Marlow 1 4 Sonning 2 2
Ian Aitken (2), Andy Cooper, Ben Pruden
Slough 2 9 Eastcote 3 1
Sunil Davatwal, Shammi Rajput, Raja Shoaib (7)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open