Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 30 Mar 2019 18:23

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Bicester 1 1 OMT 2 2
Ollie Hartley Sachin Amin, Ryoki Arimoto
29 Sep 2018 Eastcote 2 6 Ramgarhia 1 2
Peter Brooks (2), Filipe Da Costa, Lewis Watson (2), Giles Woodland Pritpal Nandhra (2)
29 Sep 2018 Harrow 1 5 Sonning 2 0
Jake Douglas-Brooks (2), Will Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon
29 Sep 2018 Maidenhead 2 1 Henley 2 4
Flynn Harman Ed Hughes-Burne, James Rechner, Richard Woolfrey (2)
29 Sep 2018 Oxford Hawks 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Harrison Jones, Freddie Smith (2) Harry Johnstone (2)
29 Sep 2018 Staines 2 1 Eastcote 3 2
Rob Lee Luke Defanis, Mark Defanis

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Eastcote 3 1 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Adam Mulholland Laurie Cooke, James Lawton-Smith, Chris Pittaway, Freddie Smith
06 Oct 2018 Henley 2 2 Harrow 1 2
Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon
06 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Eastcote 2 3
John Farmer Filipe Da Costa, Daniel O'Sullivan, Giles Woodland
06 Oct 2018 OMT 2 2 Maidenhead 2 2
Mylo Wilkin (2) Nicolas Lloyd, Dom Wright
06 Oct 2018 Ramgarhia 1 2 Bicester 1 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Raja Kohli Ollie Hartley (2), Jonny Reid
06 Oct 2018 Sonning 2 2 Staines 2 0
Peter Mitchell, Ian Ta

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid
13 Oct 2018 Eastcote 2 1 Eastcote 3 2
Scott Reed Keith Anthony, Mark Defanis
13 Oct 2018 Maidenhead 2 1 Harrow 1 9
Oliver Lovegrove Joseph Castle-Giffin (2), Jake Douglas-Brooks (3), Govind Grewal (2), Will Grogan, Colin Jones
13 Oct 2018 OMT 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 0
Mylo Wilkin (2), Oliver Wilkin
13 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 3 10 Sonning 2 2
Sam Chilvers (4), Laurie Cooke, James Lawton-Smith (2), Chris Pittaway, Freddie Smith (2) Matt Poulton, Harvey Richardson
13 Oct 2018 Staines 2 1 Henley 2 3
Robbie Watson Timothy Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Jody Measures

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Eastcote 3 2 Bicester 1 1
Keith Anthony, Mark Defanis Ollie Hartley
20 Oct 2018 Harrow 1 11 Staines 2 1
Jake Douglas-Brooks (4), Govind Grewal (2), Will Grogan, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon (2), Ewan Townshend Robbie Watson
20 Oct 2018 Henley 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Richard Woolfrey Harrison Jones (3), Freddie Smith
20 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 OMT 2 0
Mike Dutfield, Harry Johnstone
20 Oct 2018 Ramgarhia 1 3 Maidenhead 2 6
Amrit Mhay (3) James Duke (3), Oliver Lovegrove (2), Edward Rea
20 Oct 2018 Sonning 2 3 Eastcote 2 1
Matt Poulton (2), Matthew Sellwood Harry Woodland

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Bicester 1 3 Sonning 2 0
Peter Bennett, Will Hartley (2)
27 Oct 2018 Eastcote 2 1 Henley 2 1
Scott Reed Joel Forrester
27 Oct 2018 Maidenhead 2 0 Staines 2 1
Robbie Watson
27 Oct 2018 OMT 2 2 Eastcote 3 0
Sachin Amin, Khush Shah
27 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 3 2 Harrow 1 4
Laurie Cooke, Harry Venables Govind Grewal (2), Michiel Hensen (2)
27 Oct 2018 Ramgarhia 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar Nick Barrett (2), Harry Johnstone, Kevin Randall

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Eastcote 3 2 Ramgarhia 1 1
Keith Anthony, Simon Samuels Prabjot Hunjan
03 Nov 2018 Harrow 1 3 Eastcote 2 2
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Govind Grewal, Michiel Hensen Scott Reed (2)
03 Nov 2018 Henley 2 4 Bicester 1 2
Dan Herbert, Timothy Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, David Ralph Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid
03 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 7 Maidenhead 2 2
Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett (3), Sebastian Davies, James Higgins (2) James Duke, Nicolas Lloyd
03 Nov 2018 Sonning 2 2 OMT 2 2
Adam Pusey, Tom Sampson Tom Jervis, Mylo Wilkin
03 Nov 2018 Staines 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 5
Laurie Cooke, Charlie Hill, James Lawton-Smith (2), Harry Venables

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Bicester 1 1 Harrow 1 4
Jamie Inshaw Jake Douglas-Brooks, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon (2)
10 Nov 2018 Eastcote 2 6 Staines 2 1
Filipe Da Costa (2), Luke Defanis (2), William Havelange, Daniel O'Sullivan Rupert Scott
10 Nov 2018 Maidenhead 2 4 Oxford Hawks 3 4
James Duke (2), Flynn Harman, Edward Rea Harrison Jones (3), Matt Northfield
10 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Eastcote 3 2
Sebastian Davies, James Higgins (3) Mark Defanis, Simon Samuels
10 Nov 2018 OMT 2 1 Henley 2 3
Tom Jervis Joel Forrester, Dan Herbert, James Moore
10 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 1 3 Sonning 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3) Peter Mitchell, Harvey Richardson

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Eastcote 3 3 Maidenhead 2 0
Andy Innes, Simon Samuels (2)
17 Nov 2018 Henley 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 3
Nicolas Jean-Jean (2), Jody Measures (2), Richard Woolfrey Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar
17 Nov 2018 OMT 2 1 Harrow 1 6
James Turner Jake Douglas-Brooks (4), Govind Grewal, Nick Lendon
17 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 3 4 Eastcote 2 1
Laurie Cooke, Brett Morrison, Chris Pittaway, Ian Roberts Scott Reed
17 Nov 2018 Sonning 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Elliott Wise Matt Burnett, Sebastian Davies
17 Nov 2018 Staines 2 2 Bicester 1 1
Thijmen List, Jack Robinson CJ Birtles

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Bicester 1 1 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Adam Drewitt Matt Northfield, Chris Pittaway
24 Nov 2018 Eastcote 3 4 Sonning 2 2
Joe Ballie, Andrew Latchford, Freddie Lavers, Simon Samuels Alex Littleboy, David Painter
24 Nov 2018 Maidenhead 2 5 Eastcote 2 2
James Duke, Flynn Harman, Oliver Lovegrove, Jake Maury, Oliver McArthur Mark Defanis, Scott Reed
24 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Henley 2 2
Nick Barrett, Mike Dutfield, John Farmer, Mike Salmon Ed Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean
24 Nov 2018 OMT 2 1 Staines 2 3
Tom Jervis Alfie Leather, Em Sukphandee, Robbie Watson
24 Nov 2018 Ramgarhia 1 1 Harrow 1 4
Prabjot Hunjan Govind Grewal (2), Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Eastcote 2 1 Bicester 1 2
Luke Defanis Ollie Hartley (2)
01 Dec 2018 Harrow 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Govind Grewal (2), Nick Lendon Matt Hall
01 Dec 2018 Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 2
Joel Forrester, Kevin Jones Andy Innes (2)
01 Dec 2018 Oxford Hawks 3 8 OMT 2 1
Phil Barnett, Laurie Cooke (2), Charlie Hill, Harrison Jones, Martin Pickup, Charlie Plumptre, Olly Rowe Tom Jervis
01 Dec 2018 Sonning 2 4 Maidenhead 2 4
Alex Littleboy, Matt Poulton (2), Elliott Wise James Duke (3), Dom Wright
01 Dec 2018 Staines 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Patrick Sheward Charanjit Panesar (2)

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Eastcote 3 4 Harrow 1 4
Toby Carr-Brown, Chris Sleeman (3) Govind Grewal, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon
08 Dec 2018 Maidenhead 2 2 Bicester 1 0
James Duke (2)
08 Dec 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Staines 2 1
Sebastian Davies, Alex Jordan Robbie Watson
08 Dec 2018 OMT 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Sam Bickerstaff, Tom Jervis James Thomas
08 Dec 2018 Ramgarhia 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3) Harrison Jones, Olly Rowe
08 Dec 2018 Sonning 2 1 Henley 2 6
David Painter Kevin Jones (2), Geoff Joseph (2), Richard Woolfrey (2)

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Eastcote 3 1 Staines 2 3
Keith Anthony Lee Atkinson, Alfie Leather, Thijmen List
12 Jan 2019 Henley 2 9 Maidenhead 2 1
Dan Herbert (2), Timothy Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne (3), Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (2) James Duke
12 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Nick Barrett, Mike Salmon Martin Pickup, Charlie Plumptre, Freddie Smith, Harry Venables
12 Jan 2019 OMT 2 0 Bicester 1 5
Ollie Hartley (2), Will Hartley, Jamie Inshaw, Jonny Reid
12 Jan 2019 Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 2 5
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Filipe Da Costa (2), Mark Defanis, William Havelange, Scott Reed
12 Jan 2019 Sonning 2 3 Harrow 1 4
Matt Denham, Peter Mitchell, David Painter Jake Douglas-Brooks, Will Grogan, Nick Lendon (2)

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Bicester 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
Ollie Hartley (2), Will Hartley Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
19 Jan 2019 Eastcote 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Luke Defanis, Mark Defanis, William Havelange, Scott Reed
19 Jan 2019 Harrow 1 2 Henley 2 4
Will Grogan, Nick Lendon Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean (2), Kevin Jones
19 Jan 2019 Maidenhead 2 1 OMT 2 5
James Duke Sachin Amin, Ryoki Arimoto, Chris Grimsdick, Benji Hassell, James Turner
19 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 5 Eastcote 3 1
Luke Hansford (2), Harrison Jones, Martin Pickup, Charlie Plumptre Jas Nijhar
19 Jan 2019 Staines 2 2 Sonning 2 0
Tom Simpson (2)

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Eastcote 3 3 Eastcote 2 4
Matthew Barnfather, Jas Nijhar (2) Scott Reed (4)
26 Jan 2019 Harrow 1 3 Maidenhead 2 2
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Govind Grewal, Ewan Townshend James Duke, Edward Rea
26 Jan 2019 Henley 2 5 Staines 2 2
Jeremy Hughes-Burne (2), Kevin Jones, Rhys Joyce, David Ralph Thijmen List, Em Sukphandee
26 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Bicester 1 0
Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, James Higgins
26 Jan 2019 Ramgarhia 1 2 OMT 2 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Tom Jervis
26 Jan 2019 Sonning 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 6
Harvey Richardson Phil Barnett, Matt Northfield (2), Sam Nutt, Robbie Scragg, Harry Venables

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Eastcote 2 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Maidenhead 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 OMT 2 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 P Henley 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Staines 2 1 Harrow 1 3
Alfie Leather Govind Grewal (2), Nick Lendon

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Eastcote 3 1 OMT 2 2
Simon Samuels Mylo Wilkin (2)
09 Feb 2019 Harrow 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Govind Grewal, Will Grogan (2), Nick Lendon Martin Pickup, Chris Pittaway
09 Feb 2019 Henley 2 4 Eastcote 2 4
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Nicolas Jean-Jean, Kevin Jones, Richard Woolfrey Zak Copley, Mark Defanis, Phill J Montgomery, Chris Sleeman
09 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 11 Ramgarhia 1 2
Nick Barrett (4), Craig Brookes, Matt Burnett, Sebastian Davies, James Higgins, Martin Hitchcock (2), Alistair Howell Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
09 Feb 2019 Sonning 2 2 Bicester 1 2
Harvey Richardson (2) Ollie Hartley (2)
09 Feb 2019 Staines 2 1 Maidenhead 2 5
Tom Simpson James Duke (2), James Luffy, Oliver McArthur, Chris Meil

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Bicester 1 2 Henley 2 3
Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
16 Feb 2019 Eastcote 2 2 Harrow 1 3
Phill J Montgomery, Scott Reed Jake Douglas-Brooks, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon
16 Feb 2019 Maidenhead 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Nicolas Lloyd, James Luffy Harry Johnstone, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon (3)
16 Feb 2019 OMT 2 1 Sonning 2 1
Benji Hassell Jack Kelly
16 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 6 Staines 2 1
Laurie Cooke, Harrison Jones (2), Max Pannecock, Johnnie Sunderland (2) Robbie Watson
16 Feb 2019 Ramgarhia 1 4 Eastcote 3 5
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar Jas Nijhar (3), Simon Samuels, Nihal Shah

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Eastcote 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Jas Nijhar (3) Matt Burnett, James Higgins
23 Feb 2019 Harrow 1 3 Bicester 1 3
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Nick Lendon (2) Mitch Dales, Ollie Hartley (2)
23 Feb 2019 Henley 2 2 OMT 2 0
Joel Forrester, Kevin Jones
23 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 3 Maidenhead 2 1
Charlie Hill, Harrison Jones, Matt Northfield James Duke
23 Feb 2019 Sonning 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
James Lockhart, David Painter, Ian Ta Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
23 Feb 2019 Staines 2 2 Eastcote 2 1
Lee Atkinson, Jack Hayes Mark Defanis

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 3 Staines 2 4
Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Will Hartley, Jonny Reid Lee Atkinson (2), Jack Hayes, Em Sukphandee
02 Mar 2019 Eastcote 2 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Mark Defanis, Chris Sleeman (2), Harry Woodland Freddie Smith (3)
02 Mar 2019 Harrow 1 2 OMT 2 2
Michiel Hensen (2) Matt Jervis (2)
02 Mar 2019 Maidenhead 2 3 Eastcote 3 6
Jack Haywood, Oliver Lovegrove (2) Jas Nijhar (2), Jeff O'Toole, Simon Samuels, Nihal Shah (2)
02 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 2 1
Nick Barrett, Doug Clayton Adam Pusey
02 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 1 0 Henley 2 5
Joel Forrester, Timothy Herbert (2), Nicolas Jean-Jean, Kevin Jones

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Eastcote 2 5 Maidenhead 2 2
Zak Copley, Phill J Montgomery (2), Scott Reed, Giles Woodland James Duke (2)
09 Mar 2019 Harrow 1 6 Ramgarhia 1 0
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Govind Grewal, Will Grogan, Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon (2)
09 Mar 2019 Henley 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Joel Forrester Nick Barrett, John Farmer, Harry Johnstone
09 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 3 Bicester 1 3
Harrison Jones (2), Ian Roberts Stuart Locke (3)
09 Mar 2019 Sonning 2 3 Eastcote 3 2
David Painter, Matt Poulton, Ian Ta Jas Nijhar (2)
09 Mar 2019 Staines 2 0 OMT 2 1
Sachin Amin

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 2 Eastcote 2 3
Jamie Inshaw, Jonny Reid William Havelange, Daniel O'Sullivan, Chris Sleeman
16 Mar 2019 Eastcote 3 3 Henley 2 6
Toby Carr-Brown, Adam Mulholland, Jas Nijhar Dan Herbert, Ed Hughes-Burne (2), Nicolas Jean-Jean, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey
16 Mar 2019 Maidenhead 2 1 Sonning 2 7
Nicolas Lloyd Ben Allday (2), James Lockhart (2), Adam Pusey (3)
16 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Harrow 1 2
Jake Douglas-Brooks, Callum Redpath
16 Mar 2019 OMT 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Harrison Jones (2), Matt Northfield, Hugo Parry
16 Mar 2019 Ramgarhia 1 2 Staines 2 3
Amrit Mhay (2) Jack Hayes (3)

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 4 Maidenhead 2 2
Peter Bennett, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe, Ollie Hartley, Jonny Reid James Duke (2)
23 Mar 2019 Eastcote 2 4 OMT 2 1
Joe Baillie, Mark Defanis, William Havelange (2) Mylo Wilkin
23 Mar 2019 Harrow 1 7 Eastcote 3 0
Joseph Castle-Giffin, Jake Douglas-Brooks (2), Michiel Hensen, Nick Lendon (2), Callum Redpath
23 Mar 2019 Henley 2 2 Sonning 2 0
Chris Green, Jody Measures
23 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 6 Ramgarhia 1 2
Laurie Cooke, Harrison Fuller, Harrison Jones, Martin Pickup (2), James Rogers
23 Mar 2019 Staines 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Lee Atkinson, Jack Hayes (2), Tom Simpson Nick Barrett, Harry Johnstone

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Bicester 1 10 Eastcote 3 0
Ed Davis, Dave Delamore-Sutcliffe (4), Ollie Hartley (4), Jonny Reid
30 Mar 2019 Eastcote 2 4 Sonning 2 6
Mark Defanis (2), William Havelange, Alastair Moore Matt Poulton (2), Adam Pusey (4)
30 Mar 2019 Maidenhead 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
James Duke, Josh Harris, Oliver Lovegrove, Mathias Temmink
30 Mar 2019 OMT 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Benji Hassell Max Juniper
30 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 3 6 Henley 2 3
Charlie Hill, James Rogers, Freddie Smith (4) Chris Green, Dan Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open